Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Spring CUE 2018 Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Spring CUE 2018 Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Don’t forget to let us know how we did at
cue.org/eval
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Maps and Shuttles
Search
or browse by date + venue
Conference Guidelines
All
Guidelines
CUE Tips
Events
All
Affiliate Meetings
Book Signings
CUE Gear Store
CUE Karaoke
CUE Live!
Coffee CUE
College Credit
Escape the Bus - Save the Future
Exhibit Hall
HUB@CUE
Learning Network Meetings
Meet The Authors
Meet the Board Candidates
Orientation Sessions
Photo Gallery
Registration
Student-Powered Showcase (SPS)
Extended Session (90 min)
Keynotes
All
Erin Klein
Jasmyn Wright
Matt Miller
Peter & Paul Reynolds
Paid Workshop - Ticket Required
Playground
All
AR/VR Playground
STEAMpunk Playground
TOSA Playground
Poster Sessions
Pre-con Workshop (FREE) - See Description to Register
Sessions
All
01 - Concurrent Session
02 - Concurrent Session
03 - Concurrent Session
04 - Concurrent Session
05 - Concurrent Session
06 - Concurrent Session
07 - Concurrent Session
08 - Concurrent Session
09 - Concurrent Session
10 - Concurrent Session
Shuttle
All
Shuttle Service
Workshop
Grade Level and Audience
3 - 6
6 - 8
9 - 12
Administration
Adult Education
All Skill Levels
Beginner
Career Tech Ed (CTE)
Experienced
Higher Education
Intermediate
IT Professionals
PreK - 3
Topic and Curricular
Common Core
Common Core/NGSS/Social Studies
Cutting-Edge/STEM/New Tools
Cutting-Edge/STEM/New Tools/Model Lessons and Lesson Design/Student Empowerment
Digital Citizenship
English Language Development (ESL)
Foreign Language
Future Ready
Hands-On Session/Make-and-Take
Health/PE
History/Social Studies
Leadership & Administration
Mathematics
Model Lessons and Lesson Design
Multiple Subject
Non-curricular Specific
Online/Blended Learning
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
Reading/Language Arts
Science
Talking Pedagogy
Visual and Performing Arts
Focus
Administrator Network
Diverse Learners Symposium
Information Literacy Summit
Company
Aeries Software
Aerohive Networks
Apex Learning
Apple
BrainPOP
Certiport
CUE
Discovery Education
Google
JAMF
KinderLab Robotics
LEGO Education
Microsoft
Netop Vision
PASCO scientific
PowerSchool
Read Naturally
ViewSonic
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Maps and Shuttles
Search
Chibitonics
Chibitonics
CUE
E
EdD
PowerSchool
PowerSchool
CA
Chadia Aji
Tuskegee University
Professor of Mathematics
John Albert
Orange USD
Principal California Elementary: iInspire Academy
BA
Bob Albrecht
Darren Alcala
Cucamonga School District
District Technology Coach/TOSA
Kristina Allison
Roseville City
Principal
Abby Almerido
Santa Clara County office of Education
Academic Technology Specialist
Jonathan Almerido
Alum Rock Union School District
Teacher
KF
Kim Fuller Ames
Jamf
EA
Erik Anderson
Jennifer Anderson
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
EdTech ToSA
JA
Jennifer Anderson
Kristy Andre
Tustin Unified School District
Connect Coach
Lucretia Anton
Arcadia Unified School District
Innovation Coach/Rancho Lab School Teacher
Rob Appel
Salinas Union High School District
CTE Coordinator
Caitlin Arakawa
Valley Preparatory School
Kindergarten
Ryan Archer
San Marco Unified School District
Ed Tech, Science and CAASPP Coordinator
Elizabeth Armstrong
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
Instructional Design and Technology, ToSA
SA
Sara Armstrong
MA
Margaret Arthofer
Lizabeth Arum
Construct3D
Co-founder
Andrea Aust
KQED
Senior Manager, Science Education
Joe Ayala
Santa Clara Unified School District
Director of Technology
Wayne Bacer
CTC
Consultant
Dr. Cindy Bak
Fullerton School District
Principal
Kate Baker
Southern Regional High School
9th & 12th grade English Teacher
Melissa Baldwin
Washington Unified School District
Program Specialist, College and Career Readiness
Mark Bantle
Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School
Just some guy that teaches
Bob Barboza
Barboza Space Center
Founder/Director
CB
Christina Baroldi
Leticia Batista
Oxnard School District
Teacher/ Tech Mentor
CB
Carol Baty
SB
Steve Baum
Heidi Baynes, Ed.D.
Riverside County Office of Education
EdTech Coordinator
Patrick Beal
Coachella Valley High School
Math Teacher
Nicole Beardsley
Campbell Union School District
Equity TOSA
Geoff Belleau
California Department of Education
Education Programs Consultant
Dan Bennett
Los Alamitos USD
Edtech Coordinator
Jolene Berg
KernCUE Board Member
KernCUE Board
Judy Blakeney
Capistrano Unified SD
English/CTE Teacher & Instructional Coach
Theresa Blanchard
Sanger Unified School District
District Instructional Specialist
Lindsey Blass
San Francisco Unified School District, CA
Personalized Learning Environments Program Manager
Sarah Blitz
Santa Monica Malibu Unified School District
Literacy Coach
Dr. Michael Bloemsma
San Francisco Unified School District
DoT Program Administrator - Digital Learning
MB
Mike Blois
Joan Bohnstedt
Escondido Union School District
Tech Coach
HB
Heather Bojorquez
Jake Booterbaugh
El Segundo Middle School
Teacher
KB
Kyra Bowers
Jessie Boyce
Ryan Bradford
YPI Charter Schools
Director of Technology
Laura Bradley
Kenilworth Junior High
Teacher
Jeff Brain
Brainpath Designs
Teacher
SB
Sean Brandlin
Barbara Bray
Rethinking Learning
Creative Learning Strategist
Sheryl Brennan
Lamont Elementary School District
Academic Coach for Technology
Brian Briggs
CUE Board President
Director Of Technology at Washington Unified School District
Alvaro Brito
Compton Unified School District
21st Century Learning Specialist
Colleen Broderick
AltSchool
Vice-President of Pedagogy
JB
Jill Bromenschenke
RB
Robert Broome
Corine Brouwer
Wornick Jewish Day School
Makerspace Director
KB
Kim Brown
Matt Brown
TB
Tiffani Brown
Jonathan Brubaker
Beaumont High School
9th/11th Grade English Teacher
Elizabeth Brumbaugh
The Harker School
PS-12 Director of Learning, Innovation & Design
Kyle Brumbaugh
Krause Center for Innovation
Director, Professional Learning Network
Lisha Brunache
San Dieguito Union High School District
Assistant Principal / Educational Technology Specialist
Nancy Buck
Jellick Elementary School
Teacher
Jedidiah Butler
Heritage HS, Perris UHSD
TOSA - Instructional Tech
Dr. Cynthia Sistek (Dr. C)
National University, Private Non-Profit University Sanford College of Education
Professor of Social and Emotional Learning
Kim Calderon
Fowler Unified
Science/STEM Teacher
TC
Trisha Callella
Andrea Calvin
Reynolds Center for Teaching, Learning and Creativity
Vice President
Stephanie Campbell
CSU Fullerton
Ed Tech Online Masters Faculty
Ed Campos
Krause Center of Innovation & Kings County Office of Education
Consultant
Misty Campos
EL Instructional Specialist
PC
Pamela Capalad
Brian Carnes
Coachella Valley Unified School District
EdTech TOSA/Coach
BC
Brian Carnes
JC
Jim Cartnal
La Canada Unified School District
Lead Instructional Specialist
Jennifer Casa-Todd
Jennifer Casa-Todd
Teacher Librarian
SC
Sonia Cassatt
Lisa Castaneda
foundry10
Co-Founder & CEO
Sam Castellano
Anaheim Elementary School District
Digital Learning Coach
Allison Cataldo
Hidden Valley Middle School (EUSD)
Educational Technology Specialist
JC
Jean Cazeau
SC
Sofia Cedillo
Lisa Ceja
Whittier Union High School District
EdTech Coach, AP Stats Teacher, & Ed Consulting CSC Co-Founder
Margaret Chai
Garden Grove Unified School District
K-12 Tech TOSA
VC
Vanitha Chandrasekhar
EC
Esmeralda Chavez
Coachella Valley USD
Teacher
Lisa Cheby
Verdugo HIlls High School
Teacher Librarian
GC
George Cheung
RC
Renee Chipman
CC
Christina Cho
Terry Chou
Miller Middle School
MID TEACHER
Martin Ricardo Cisneros
Adobe
Education Evangelist | Modern Learning Advisor
Lauren Ciulla
LCUSD
Resource Specialist
Holly Clark
EdTechTeam
Educational Strategist
Nicholas Clayton
Victor Elementary School District
Special Education Teacher/Tech Coach
CC
Christy Cleugh
Geri Coats
Ernest Righetti High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Benjamin Cogswell
Alisal Union School District
Teacher
Michael Cohen
Yeshiva University of Los Angeles Boys School
Director of Innovation
Brent Coley
Murrieta Valley USD
Coordinator of Elementary Education
JC
Jerod Collins
JC
Jessie Conn
Raul Contreras
KC
Kimiyo Cordero
Jon Corippo
Eduprotocols
Author/Educator
Clint Cornfield
Monterey Bay Aquarium
Digital Learning Specialist
AC
Alexa Corniel
Kimber Cote
Anacortes School District
Technology Integration Coordinator
Tom Covington
Bassett Unified School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Michael Coyle
Santiago High School
ELA Teacher - Tech Coordinator
JC
John Cradler
Chantal Cravens
EMCSD. Rio Hondo School
Teaching VP/GATE Specialist/TLT
Monica Daniel
Christie Darnall
Corona del Mar MS/HS
Teacher
Diane Darrow
Palo Alto Unified School District
Teacher
Hall Davidson
Discovery Education
Director, Discovery Educator Network, Author
Catherine Davis
Westside Neighborhood School
Director of the Multimedia Learning Center and Lower School Technology
CD
Cheryl Davis
TD
Tami Davis
Michele Dawson
Compton Unified
Senior Director, Instructional Tech and Innovation
Jennifer Dean
Desert Sands USD
Teacher
Kelly Dean
Instructure
Product Marketing Manager
Ali deGuia-Bumgarner
Dixie School - Dixie School District
Teacher/Tech Integration Enthusiast
Dawn Deines
Connect Coach
Lisa DeLapo
Union School District
Dir of Info & Instructional Tech
Nancy Delgadillo
Rowland Unified School District
Instructional Coach
BD
Bridget Dempsey
Kathi Denny
Tustin Unified School District
Instructional Coach
ND
Nick DePauw
DP
Dr. Patricia Dickenson
Robert Dillon
Innovative School Designs
School Designer
Christine Dixon
Double Peak K8 School/San Marcos Unified
Innovation Coordinator TOSA
Rich Dixon
PBLWorks at the Buck Institute for Education
Director of Online Learning
Brenda Dizon-Harris
Perris Union High School District
Teacher
Jean-Michel “MK” Dobaria
Director of Photography/Editor
Denise Douglas
Presenter
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Tammy Dunbar
Manteca Unified School District
teacher
Erin Dunroe
Little Lake City School District
STEM Coach
Ryan Easton
Claremont Unified School District
Teacher
Kristina V. Mattis. Ed.D
San Francisco Unified School District
Executive Director of Digital Learning
Holly Edds
Orcutt UESD
Superintendent
DE
Danielle Edmunds
LEGO Education
LEGO Education
Key Accounts Manager, Southern/Central California
Gregg Eilers
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Project Coordinator, Ed Tech
ME
Miriam Eldridge
KE
Kelly Ellis
DE
Dana Encheff
DE
Dana Enechefef
Julie Evans
Project Tomorrow
Chief Executive Officer
KE
Kristen Eveland
Amy Fadeji
Penngrove Elementary
Principal
Kevin Fairchild
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
Instructional Design and Technology Coordinator
Lesley Farmer
California State University
Professor
Martha Felix
NewPort Mesa Unified School District
Education Technology TOSA
AF
Andrea Ferrero
JF
JoanC Fingon
Leslie Fisher
Fisher Technologies Incorporated
Chief Geek
Andrew Fitzgerald
Long Beach Unified School District
Instrumental Music Teacher
Taryn Flamson
NMUSD
Teacher
Ari Flewelling
Individual
Staff Development Specialist
CF
Carl Fong
Jo-Ann Fox
Quantum Academy of the Escondido Union School District
Project Specialist III, Extended Learning
Kristi Frankina
Evergreen School District
Tech TOSA
Kimberly Franklin
Author & Educator
BF
Bill Frenzel
DF
Dori Friedman
TF
Tina Frushour
Nandakumar Ganesan
CSULA
Professor
Marsha Ganz
VocabularySpellingCity
Educational Leadership Specialist
Jessica Garcia
Conejo Valley USD
English Teacher
JG
Julie Garcia
KG
Kathy Garcia
Kelli Garcia
Las Virgenes USD
Instructional Technology Coach
AG
Alexandra Gates
Jennifer Gaulier
FLVS Global
Digital Education Specialist
Katie Gault
Sanger Unified School District
Coordinator of Data & Assessment
Matt Gehrett
Fresno Pacific University
Associate Professor of Educational Technology
Julie Gerges
San Fernando Institute for Applied Media
Teacher
Tim Gillis
VCPUSD
Teacher
JR Ginex-Orinion
Tustin Unified School District
Science & Digital Learning Coach
Rebecca Girard
Notre Dame High School
Science Teacher/EdTech Instigator
Marie Girardot
Engineer Your World from The University of Texas
Outreach Specialist
Mia Gittlen
Union Middle School
Teacher
AG
Amanda Glover
Kiddom
Dena Glynn
Poway Unified School District
4ht/5th Grade Teacher
Shawn Goehring
Upland Unified School District
Teacher (On-Assignment)
Estela Gomez
Romoland School District
Assistant Principal
AG
Annika Goodin
Katherine Goyette
Tulare County Office of Education
Educational Technology and Integrated Studies Consultant
JG
Julie Graham
1
2
3